Need some help or advice?
0800 0588 166
Track your order

Privacy Policy


This statement describes the privacy practices for the StuPrint.com web site.

Personal information

StuPrint.com Limited is committed to protecting the privacy of any personal information you may submit to this site. Generally, you can visit this site without revealing who you are, or disclosing any personal information about yourself. However there may be times when we may require information about you or when you may wish to disclose such information to us. Such information is obtained only when voluntarily submitted by you and is subject to the provisions set out in this Privacy Statement.

You may also wish to submit personal information in respect of employment positions. StuPrint.com Limited shall act as the data controller of all personal data submitted for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998. The receipt, processing of, and access to such information shall be limited only to those of our employees who require this information to do their jobs. We may keep your information for a reasonable period for these purposes.

We reserve the right to access and disclose personal information to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests or requests by the police investigating suspected illegal activities, to operate our systems properly or to protect ourselves or other users. We also reserve the right to disclose personal information to third parties where a complaint arises concerning your use of the site and that use is deemed by us inconsistent with the conditions of use of the site.

External Links

This Privacy Statement applies only to information collected on this site. Other web sites to which our site may be linked may or may not contain privacy policies. We have no influence or control over such other sites. The use of such other sites, or the submission of information to them, is therefore at your own risk and subject to their privacy statements.

By using our site, you acknowledge your acceptance of the provisions in this Privacy Statement. Any changes to this Privacy Statement will be made on this page. Your continued use of the site after the posting of such changes shall signify your acceptance of such changes.